Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liaoyang, ChinaLiaoyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLiaoyang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Liaoyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Liaoyang
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Liaoyang

Sunrise

4:15 am

Local time
Sunset Liaoyang

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LQQ
  • Liao-jang
  • Liao-yang-hsien
  • Liao-yang-shih
  • Liaojangas
  • Liaoyang
  • Liau-iong-chhi
  • Lieu Duong
  • Lieu-iong
  • Liâu-iông-chhī
  • Lièu-iòng
  • Liêu Dương
  • Ljaojan
  • Ljaojang
  • liao yang
  • liao yang shi
  • lyaoyang si
  • lyawyang
  • Љаојанг
  • Ляоян
  • لياۋياڭ شەھەر
  • لیاویانگ
  • 辽阳市
  • 遼陽
  • 遼陽市
  • 랴오양 시

Country

Liaoyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

687,890 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liaoyang (Liaoning)

Anshan ... 22 km
Benxi ... 48 km
Shenyang ... 61 km
Fushun ... 88 km
Panshan ... 91 km
Yingkou ... 101 km
Tieling ... 125 km
Fuxin ... 147 km
Dandong ... 160 km
Sinŭiju ... 162 km
Jinzhou ... 164 km
Lianshan ... 194 km
Wafangdian ... 205 km
Chaoyang ... 220 km
Siping ... 230 km
Liaoyuan ... 239 km
Tongliao ... 268 km
Dalian ... 289 km
Pyongyang ... 322 km
Qinhuangdao ... 323 km
Namp’o ... 332 km
Changchun ... 335 km
Chifeng ... 355 km
Sariwŏn ... 368 km
Hamhŭng ... 380 km
Hŭngnam ... 390 km
Jilin ... 393 km
Wŏnsan ... 414 km
Chengde ... 421 km
Tangshan ... 438 km