Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meihekou, ChinaMeihekouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inMeihekou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Meihekou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Meihekou
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Meihekou

Sunrise

4:46 am

Local time
Sunset Meihekou

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hai-lung
  • Hai-lung-hsien
  • Hailong
  • Mei-ho-k'ou
  • Mei-ho-k'ou-chen
  • Mei-ho-kow
  • Mei-ho-k’ou
  • Mei-ho-k’ou-chen
  • Meihekou

Country

Meihekou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

99,419 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meihekou (Jilin)

Liaoyuan ... 60 km
Siping ... 126 km
Tieling ... 149 km
Changchun ... 152 km
Fushun ... 159 km
Jilin ... 162 km
Shenyang ... 197 km
Benxi ... 205 km
Liaoyang ... 244 km
Anshan ... 265 km
Dandong ... 283 km
Sinŭiju ... 286 km
Tongliao ... 298 km
Yanji ... 310 km
Hamhŭng ... 324 km
Panshan ... 326 km
Fuxin ... 327 km
Hŭngnam ... 335 km
Chongjin ... 338 km
Yingkou ... 344 km
Harbin ... 363 km
Pyongyang ... 385 km
Mudanjiang ... 387 km
Jinzhou ... 395 km
Wŏnsan ... 398 km
Baicheng ... 409 km
Namp’o ... 418 km
Chaoyang ... 431 km
Lianshan ... 432 km
Wafangdian ... 435 km