Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dehui, ChinaDehuiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDehui China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dehui

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Dehui
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Dehui

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Dehui

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chang-chia-wan
  • Dehui
  • Te-hui
  • Te-hui-chen
  • Tszhantszyavan'
  • Tszhantszyavan’
  • Yao-men

Country

Dehui is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

108,818 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dehui (Jilin)

Changchun ... 78 km
Jilin ... 102 km
Harbin ... 154 km
Siping ... 185 km
Liaoyuan ... 185 km
Suihua ... 254 km
Baicheng ... 259 km
Tieling ... 288 km
Tongliao ... 293 km
Mudanjiang ... 313 km
Fushun ... 328 km
Hulan Ergi ... 338 km
Qiqihar ... 339 km
Shenyang ... 352 km
Yanji ... 354 km
Benxi ... 390 km
Liaoyang ... 412 km
Bei’an ... 417 km
Fuxin ... 426 km
Jixi ... 429 km
Anshan ... 434 km
Taihe ... 434 km
Chongjin ... 444 km
Jiamusi ... 446 km
Panshan ... 470 km
Hegang ... 482 km
Shuangyashan ... 494 km
Dandong ... 496 km
Sinŭiju ... 499 km
Yingkou ... 509 km