Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Minzhu, ChinaMinzhuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inMinzhu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Minzhu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Minzhu
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Minzhu

Sunrise

4:37 am

Local time
Sunset Minzhu

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiacho
  • Chiao-ho
  • Chiao-ho-chen
  • Chiao-ho-hsien
  • Czjaokheh
  • Jiaohe
  • Kiaoho
  • Minzhu
  • O-mu-hsien
  • Omu
  • Ta-chiao-ho
  • Tachiaho
  • Takiaoho
  • min zhu
  • Цзяохэ
  • 民主

Country

Minzhu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

123,018 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Minzhu (Jilin)

Jilin ... 64 km
Changchun ... 162 km
Yanji ... 196 km
Liaoyuan ... 198 km
Mudanjiang ... 205 km
Harbin ... 230 km
Siping ... 245 km
Chongjin ... 289 km
Tieling ... 321 km
Suihua ... 323 km
Jixi ... 338 km
Fushun ... 342 km
Taihe ... 360 km
Vladivostok ... 370 km
Shenyang ... 378 km
Benxi ... 392 km
Tongliao ... 406 km
Jiamusi ... 415 km
Baicheng ... 417 km
Hamhŭng ... 419 km
Liaoyang ... 429 km
Hŭngnam ... 429 km
Shuangyashan ... 443 km
Anshan ... 450 km
Dandong ... 460 km
Sinŭiju ... 463 km
Hegang ... 465 km
Qiqihar ... 481 km
Hulan Ergi ... 485 km
Fuxin ... 492 km