Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wangqing, ChinaWangqingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWangqing China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wangqing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Wangqing
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Wangqing

Sunrise

4:35 am

Local time
Sunset Wangqing

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ta-tu-ch'uan
  • Ta-tu-ch’uan
  • Ta-wang-kou
  • Vancine
  • Wang-ch'ing
  • Wang-ch'ing-chen
  • Wang-ch'ing-hsien
  • Wang-ch’ing
  • Wang-ch’ing-chen
  • Wang-ch’ing-hsien
  • Wangqing
  • Wangqing Xian
  • Wangqing Zhen
  • wang qing
  • wang qing xian
  • wang qing zhen
  • Ванцине
  • 汪清
  • 王清县
  • 王清镇

Country

Wangqing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

88,732 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wangqing (Jilin)

Yanji ... 50 km
Mudanjiang ... 140 km
Chongjin ... 168 km
Vladivostok ... 171 km
Jixi ... 238 km
Jilin ... 263 km
Taihe ... 283 km
Changchun ... 361 km
Harbin ... 366 km
Liaoyuan ... 374 km
Shuangyashan ... 382 km
Jiamusi ... 386 km
Hamhŭng ... 415 km
Hŭngnam ... 421 km
Suihua ... 427 km
Siping ... 432 km
Hegang ... 446 km
Tieling ... 488 km
Fushun ... 495 km
Wŏnsan ... 495 km
Benxi ... 530 km
Shenyang ... 534 km
Dandong ... 555 km
Sinŭiju ... 557 km
Pyongyang ... 571 km
Liaoyang ... 574 km
Anshan ... 594 km
Bei’an ... 600 km
Tongliao ... 601 km
Baicheng ... 610 km