Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qitaihe, ChinaQitaiheChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQitaihe China

What day is it in Qitaihe right now?

Saturday (July 13, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qitaihe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qitaihe
Today, July 13, 2024

Sunrise Qitaihe

Sunrise

3:39 am

Local time
Sunset Qitaihe

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'i-ho-ho
  • Ch'i-t'ai-ho
  • Ch’i-ho-ho
  • Ch’i-t’ai-ho
  • Qitaihe
  • Taihe
  • Taihecun
  • qi tai he
  • tai he
  • tai he cun
  • 七台河
  • 太和
  • 太河村

Country

Qitaihe is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

345,033 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qitaihe (Qitaihe Shi, Heilongjiang)

Jixi ... 53 km
Shuangyashan ... 101 km
Jiamusi ... 126 km
Mudanjiang ... 174 km
Hegang ... 183 km
Vladivostok ... 302 km
Suihua ... 337 km
Yanji ... 339 km
Harbin ... 348 km
Jilin ... 413 km
Khabarovsk ... 443 km
Bei’an ... 447 km
Chongjin ... 448 km
Daqing ... 488 km
Changchun ... 500 km
Longshan ... 566 km
Qiqihar ... 589 km
Siping ... 603 km
Tonghua ... 603 km
Hulan Ergi ... 610 km
Baicheng ... 654 km
Tieling ... 689 km
Hamhŭng ... 701 km
Hŭngnam ... 706 km
Fushun ... 708 km
Tongliao ... 738 km
Shenyang ... 747 km
Benxi ... 760 km