Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tieling, ChinaTielingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTieling China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tieling

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tieling
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Tieling

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Tieling

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'e-ling
  • T'ieh-ling
  • T'ieh-ling-hsien
  • TTV
  • Telin
  • Tieling
  • Tiělíng
  • T’e-ling
  • T’ieh-ling
  • T’ieh-ling-hsien
  • tie ling
  • tyeling si
  • zhi ling shi
  • Телин
  • 鉄嶺市
  • 鐵嶺
  • 铁岭
  • 톄링 시

Country

Tieling is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

333,907 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tieling (Tieling Shi, Liaoning)

Fushun ... 49 km
Shenyang ... 65 km
Siping ... 105 km
Benxi ... 111 km
Liaoyuan ... 124 km
Liaoyang ... 125 km
Anshan ... 146 km
Fuxin ... 178 km
Panshan ... 188 km
Tongliao ... 193 km
Changchun ... 211 km
Yingkou ... 221 km
Dandong ... 243 km
Sinŭiju ... 246 km
Jinzhou ... 253 km
Jilin ... 277 km
Chaoyang ... 283 km
Lianshan ... 293 km
Wafangdian ... 329 km
Baicheng ... 374 km
Pyongyang ... 390 km
Chifeng ... 391 km
Hamhŭng ... 395 km
Hŭngnam ... 406 km
Namp’o ... 411 km
Dalian ... 413 km
Qinhuangdao ... 429 km
Harbin ... 442 km
Sariwŏn ... 444 km
Wŏnsan ... 450 km