Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fuxin, ChinaFuxinChina

What time is it?

Current local time inFuxin China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fuxin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fuxin
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Fuxin

Sunrise

4:18 am

Local time
Sunset Fuxin

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fou-hsin
  • Fou-hsin-shih
  • Fu-hsin
  • Fu-sin
  • Fusin
  • Fusin'
  • Fusinas
  • Fuxin
  • Hu-sin-chhi
  • Hū-sin-chhī
  • Paiu-sing
  • Phu Tan
  • Phụ Tân
  • Pâiu-sĭng
  • faksyn
  • fu xin
  • fu xin shi
  • fwshn
  • pusin si
  • Фусин
  • Фусинь
  • Фүшинь хот
  • فاکسین
  • فوشن
  • 阜新
  • 阜新市
  • 푸신 시

Country

Fuxin is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

689,050 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fuxin (Liaoning)

Panshan ... 97 km
Chaoyang ... 108 km
Jinzhou ... 109 km
Shenyang ... 145 km
Anshan ... 145 km
Liaoyang ... 147 km
Lianshan ... 152 km
Yingkou ... 156 km
Tieling ... 178 km
Fushun ... 183 km
Tongliao ... 183 km
Benxi ... 187 km
Chifeng ... 218 km
Siping ... 252 km
Wafangdian ... 266 km
Qinhuangdao ... 283 km
Liaoyuan ... 295 km
Dandong ... 302 km
Sinŭiju ... 304 km
Chengde ... 320 km
Dalian ... 342 km
Changchun ... 358 km
Tangshan ... 383 km
Baicheng ... 406 km
Jilin ... 442 km
Tanggu ... 460 km
Pyongyang ... 464 km
Namp’o ... 470 km
Tianjin ... 478 km
Beijing ... 481 km