Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Changtu, ChinaChangtuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inChangtu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Changtu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Changtu
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Changtu

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Changtu

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ang-t'u-chen
  • Ch'ang-tu-chan
  • Changtu
  • Changtu Xian
  • Chantu
  • Ch’ang-tu-chan
  • Ch’ang-t’u-chen
  • chang tu
  • chang tu xian
  • Чанту
  • 昌图
  • 昌图县

Country

Changtu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

71,284 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Changtu (Liaoning)

Siping ... 48 km
Tieling ... 58 km
Liaoyuan ... 85 km
Fushun ... 103 km
Shenyang ... 121 km
Changchun ... 156 km
Benxi ... 167 km
Tongliao ... 173 km
Liaoyang ... 182 km
Anshan ... 203 km
Fuxin ... 213 km
Jilin ... 230 km
Panshan ... 240 km
Yingkou ... 277 km
Dandong ... 293 km
Sinŭiju ... 296 km
Jinzhou ... 300 km
Chaoyang ... 320 km
Baicheng ... 328 km
Lianshan ... 342 km
Harbin ... 386 km
Wafangdian ... 386 km
Chifeng ... 415 km
Hamhŭng ... 419 km
Hŭngnam ... 430 km
Pyongyang ... 433 km
Yanji ... 434 km
Namp’o ... 457 km
Chongjin ... 468 km
Dalian ... 470 km