Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shuangyang, ChinaShuangyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShuangyang China

What day is it in Shuangyang right now?

Monday (April 15, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shuangyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shuangyang
Today, April 15, 2024

Sunrise Shuangyang

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Shuangyang

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shuang-yang-chen
  • Shuang-yang-ho
  • Shuang-yang-hsien
  • Shuangyang
  • Shwangyang
  • Suan-yang-ho
  • shuang yang
  • 双阳

Country

Shuangyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

62,137 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shuangyang (Changchun Shi, Jilin)

Changchun ... 48 km
Jilin ... 81 km
Longshan ... 82 km
Siping ... 110 km
Tieling ... 199 km
Tonghua ... 200 km
Fushun ... 227 km
Harbin ... 258 km
Shenyang ... 261 km
Tongliao ... 272 km
Benxi ... 289 km
Yanji ... 316 km
Liaoyang ... 318 km
Baicheng ... 323 km
Mudanjiang ... 337 km
Anshan ... 340 km
Daqing ... 341 km
Suihua ... 360 km
Fuxin ... 361 km
Chongjin ... 381 km
Panshan ... 387 km
Dandong ... 387 km
Sinŭiju ... 390 km
Yingkou ... 418 km
Hamhŭng ... 424 km
Hŭngnam ... 435 km
Hulan Ergi ... 437 km
Qiqihar ... 442 km
Jinzhou ... 449 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 451 km