Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhaoyuan, ChinaZhaoyuanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhaoyuan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhaoyuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhaoyuan
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Zhaoyuan

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset Zhaoyuan

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chao-chou
  • Chao-yuan
  • Chao-yuan-chen
  • Chao-yuan-hsien
  • Chao-yüan
  • Chao-yüan-chen
  • Chao-yüan-hsien
  • Chaochow
  • Chzhaochzhou
  • Chzhaoyuan'
  • Chzhaoyuan'gay
  • Chzhaoyuan’
  • Chzhaoyuan’gay
  • Gokhoutsi
  • Kuo-erh-lo-ssu-hou-ch'i
  • Kuo-erh-lo-ssu-hou-ch’i
  • Kuo-hou-ch'i
  • Kuo-hou-ch’i
  • Zhaoyuan

Country

Zhaoyuan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

59,370 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhaoyuan (Heilongjiang)

Harbin ... 125 km
Changchun ... 179 km
Baicheng ... 186 km
Suihua ... 195 km
Jilin ... 215 km
Hulan Ergi ... 223 km
Qiqihar ... 224 km
Siping ... 265 km
Liaoyuan ... 286 km
Tongliao ... 310 km
Bei’an ... 327 km
Tieling ... 368 km
Mudanjiang ... 372 km
Fushun ... 413 km
Shenyang ... 430 km
Jiamusi ... 439 km
Yanji ... 452 km
Taihe ... 459 km
Hegang ... 461 km
Jixi ... 467 km
Fuxin ... 474 km
Benxi ... 477 km
Liaoyang ... 491 km
Shuangyashan ... 498 km
Anshan ... 512 km
Panshan ... 535 km
Chongjin ... 552 km
Chaoyang ... 572 km
Jinzhou ... 580 km
Yingkou ... 581 km