Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Taikang, ChinaTaikangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTaikang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Taikang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Taikang
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Taikang

Sunrise

4:46 am

Local time
Sunset Taikang

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dorbod
  • Du'erbote
  • Du'erbote Mengguzu Zizhixian
  • Duerbotetsi
  • Durvet
  • Du’erbote
  • Du’erbote Mengguzu Zizhixian
  • Hsiao-hao-tzu
  • Syaokhaotszy
  • T'ai-k'ang-chen
  • T'ai-k'ang-hsien
  • Taikang
  • Taikang Zhen
  • Taykan
  • Tu-erh-po-t'e
  • Tu-erh-po-t'e-ch'i
  • Tu-erh-po-t'e-meng-ku-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien
  • Tu-erh-po-t’e
  • Tu-erh-po-t’e-ch’i
  • Tu-erh-po-t’e-meng-ku-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien
  • T’ai-k’ang-chen
  • T’ai-k’ang-hsien
  • du er bo te
  • du er bo te meng gu zu zi zhi xian
  • tai kang
  • tai kang zhen
  • 杜尔伯特
  • 杜尔伯特蒙古族自治县
  • 泰康
  • 泰康镇

Country

Taikang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

55,316 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Taikang (Heilongjiang)

Qiqihar ... 66 km
Hulan Ergi ... 75 km
Baicheng ... 190 km
Suihua ... 206 km
Harbin ... 215 km
Bei’an ... 232 km
Changchun ... 336 km
Jilin ... 372 km
Tongliao ... 398 km
Siping ... 408 km
Liaoyuan ... 439 km
Jiamusi ... 470 km
Hegang ... 472 km
Mudanjiang ... 483 km
Tieling ... 505 km
Taihe ... 527 km
Shuangyashan ... 538 km
Jixi ... 549 km
Fushun ... 553 km
Shenyang ... 564 km
Fuxin ... 578 km
Yanji ... 595 km
Benxi ... 616 km
Liaoyang ... 624 km
Anshan ... 642 km
Panshan ... 653 km
Chaoyang ... 664 km
Chifeng ... 669 km
Jinzhou ... 686 km
Chongjin ... 702 km