Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nenjiang, ChinaNenjiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNenjiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nenjiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nenjiang
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Nenjiang

Sunrise

4:34 am

Local time
Sunset Nenjiang

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mergen
  • Mo-erh-ken
  • Nen-ch'eng
  • Nen-ch'eng-hsien
  • Nen-chiang
  • Nen-chiang-chen
  • Nen-ch’eng
  • Nen-ch’eng-hsien
  • Nenjiang
  • Nenjiang Xian
  • Nenkiang
  • Nun Cheng
  • Nun-ch'iang
  • Nun-ch'ien
  • Nun-ch’iang
  • Nun-ch’ien
  • Nunkiang
  • Nunkianghsien
  • Nünkianghsien
  • nen jiang
  • nen jiang xian
  • 嫩江
  • 嫩江县

Country

Nenjiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

87,236 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nenjiang (Heilongjiang)

Bei’an ... 149 km
Qiqihar ... 226 km
Hulan Ergi ... 252 km
Suihua ... 313 km
Harbin ... 394 km
Baicheng ... 437 km
Hegang ... 454 km
Jiamusi ... 485 km
Shuangyashan ... 551 km
Changchun ... 583 km
Taihe ... 587 km
Jilin ... 596 km
Mudanjiang ... 615 km
Jixi ... 627 km
Tongliao ... 656 km
Siping ... 665 km
Liaoyuan ... 690 km
Tieling ... 765 km
Yanji ... 771 km
Khabarovsk ... 793 km
Fushun ... 812 km
Shenyang ... 825 km
Fuxin ... 838 km
Vladivostok ... 854 km
Benxi ... 876 km
Liaoyang ... 885 km
Chongjin ... 890 km
Anshan ... 904 km
Chifeng ... 910 km