Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heihe, ChinaHeiheChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHeihe China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Heihe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Heihe
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Heihe

Sunrise

4:30 am

Local time
Sunset Heihe

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ai-hun
  • Ai-hun-hsien
  • Aigun
  • Aihui
  • Chej-che
  • HEK
  • Hac Ha
  • Haik-o
  • Hei-ho
  • Hei-ho-chen
  • Hei-ho-t'un
  • Hei-ho-t’un
  • Heihe
  • Heihe Shi
  • Hek-ho-chhi
  • Hek-hô-chhī
  • Háik-ò̤
  • Hắc Hà
  • Khehjkheh
  • Sa-ha-liang
  • Sachaljan
  • Sakhalyan
  • Ta-hei-ho
  • hayhy
  • hei he
  • hei he shi
  • heiheo si
  • Хэйхэ
  • هایهی
  • ہئیہے
  • 黑河
  • 黑河市
  • 黒河市
  • 헤이허 시

Country

Heihe is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

109,427 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heihe (Heilongjiang)

Bei’an ... 229 km
Hegang ... 390 km
Suihua ... 399 km
Qiqihar ... 427 km
Jiamusi ... 442 km
Hulan Ergi ... 455 km
Shuangyashan ... 494 km
Harbin ... 499 km
Taihe ... 562 km
Jixi ... 611 km
Baicheng ... 633 km
Khabarovsk ... 638 km
Mudanjiang ... 646 km
Jilin ... 708 km
Changchun ... 722 km
Siping ... 818 km
Yanji ... 824 km
Liaoyuan ... 830 km
Tongliao ... 841 km
Vladivostok ... 860 km
Tieling ... 923 km
Chongjin ... 948 km
Fushun ... 966 km
Shenyang ... 985 km
Fuxin ... 1019 km
Benxi ... 1030 km
Liaoyang ... 1046 km
Anshan ... 1066 km