Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wangkui, ChinaWangkuiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWangkui China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wangkui

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Wangkui
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Wangkui

Sunrise

4:34 am

Local time
Sunset Wangkui

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shuang-lung
  • Ta-wu-ching-tzu
  • Wang-k'uei
  • Wang-k'uei-chen
  • Wang-k'uei-hsien
  • Wang-k’uei
  • Wang-k’uei-chen
  • Wang-k’uei-hsien
  • Wangkui
  • Wangkui Xian
  • Wangkui Zhen
  • wang kui
  • wang kui xian
  • wang kui zhen
  • 望奎
  • 望奎县
  • 望奎镇

Country

Wangkui is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

69,915 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wangkui (Heilongjiang)

Suihua ... 47 km
Harbin ... 120 km
Bei’an ... 159 km
Qiqihar ... 209 km
Hulan Ergi ... 232 km
Jiamusi ... 308 km
Hegang ... 312 km
Baicheng ... 323 km
Jilin ... 329 km
Changchun ... 338 km
Mudanjiang ... 352 km
Taihe ... 370 km
Shuangyashan ... 375 km
Jixi ... 396 km
Siping ... 438 km
Liaoyuan ... 446 km
Tongliao ... 489 km
Yanji ... 496 km
Tieling ... 543 km
Fushun ... 585 km
Vladivostok ... 596 km
Shenyang ... 606 km
Chongjin ... 614 km
Benxi ... 648 km
Fuxin ... 656 km
Liaoyang ... 667 km
Anshan ... 688 km
Khabarovsk ... 713 km
Panshan ... 715 km