Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shangzhi, ChinaShangzhiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShangzhi China

What day is it in Shangzhi right now?

Wednesday (July 17, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shangzhi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shangzhi
Today, July 17, 2024

Sunrise Shangzhi

Sunrise

3:56 am

Local time
Sunset Shangzhi

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chu-he
  • Chu-ho
  • Chu-ho-hsien
  • Shang-chih
  • Shang-chih-chen
  • Shangzhi
  • Shangzhi Shi
  • Uchzukhe
  • Wu-chi-mi-ho
  • Wu-chu-ho
  • Wukimichan
  • Wukimiho
  • shang zhi
  • shang zhi shi
  • 尚志
  • 尚志市

Country

Shangzhi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

82,419 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shangzhi (Harbin Shi, Heilongjiang)

Harbin ... 124 km
Mudanjiang ... 149 km
Suihua ... 180 km
Jilin ... 189 km
Jixi ... 237 km
Qitaihe ... 248 km
Jiamusi ... 255 km
Changchun ... 260 km
Yanji ... 282 km
Daqing ... 285 km
Shuangyashan ... 299 km
Hegang ... 299 km
Longshan ... 344 km
Bei’an ... 355 km
Siping ... 367 km
Vladivostok ... 387 km
Qiqihar ... 400 km
Chongjin ... 402 km
Hulan Ergi ... 413 km
Baicheng ... 417 km
Tonghua ... 418 km
Tieling ... 463 km
Fushun ... 489 km
Tongliao ... 492 km
Shenyang ... 525 km
Benxi ... 549 km
Liaoyang ... 581 km
Hamhŭng ... 583 km
Hŭngnam ... 591 km
Anshan ... 603 km