Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yushu, ChinaYushuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYushu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yushu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yushu
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Yushu

Sunrise

4:38 am

Local time
Sunset Yushu

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jujshu
  • Ku-yu-shu
  • Ku-yü-shu
  • Yu-shu-chen
  • Yu-shu-hsien
  • Yushu
  • Yü-shu-chen
  • Yü-shu-hsien
  • Юйшу

Country

Yushu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

124,736 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yushu (Jilin)

Jilin ... 105 km
Harbin ... 105 km
Changchun ... 141 km
Suihua ... 206 km
Liaoyuan ... 237 km
Mudanjiang ... 247 km
Siping ... 250 km
Baicheng ... 311 km
Yanji ... 317 km
Qiqihar ... 348 km
Tieling ... 350 km
Hulan Ergi ... 352 km
Jixi ... 359 km
Taihe ... 362 km
Tongliao ... 366 km
Jiamusi ... 375 km
Bei’an ... 382 km
Fushun ... 386 km
Hegang ... 412 km
Shenyang ... 414 km
Chongjin ... 421 km
Shuangyashan ... 422 km
Benxi ... 446 km
Vladivostok ... 467 km
Liaoyang ... 473 km
Anshan ... 494 km
Fuxin ... 496 km
Panshan ... 536 km
Dandong ... 542 km
Hamhŭng ... 543 km