Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wuchang, ChinaWuchangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWuchang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wuchang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Wuchang
Today, August 7, 2020

Sunrise Wuchang

Sunrise

4:24 am

Local time
Sunset Wuchang

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huan-hsi-ling
  • Uchan
  • Wu-ch'ang-chen
  • Wu-ch'ang-hsien
  • Wu-ch'ang-t'ing
  • Wu-ch’ang-chen
  • Wu-ch’ang-hsien
  • Wu-ch’ang-t’ing
  • Wuchang
  • Wuchang Shi
  • Wuchang Zhen
  • Wutschangting
  • wu chang
  • wu chang shi
  • wu chang zhen
  • Учан
  • 五常
  • 五常市
  • 五常镇

Country

Wuchang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

94,786 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wuchang (Heilongjiang)

Harbin ... 101 km
Jilin ... 127 km
Changchun ... 186 km
Suihua ... 191 km
Mudanjiang ... 200 km
Liaoyuan ... 274 km
Yanji ... 291 km
Siping ... 294 km
Jixi ... 308 km
Taihecun ... 311 km
Jiamusi ... 328 km
Baicheng ... 355 km
Tonghua ... 365 km
Hegang ... 368 km
Qiqihar ... 370 km
Bei’an ... 372 km
Shuangyashan ... 373 km
Hulan Ergi ... 378 km
Tieling ... 392 km
Chongjin ... 403 km
Tongliao ... 417 km
Fushun ... 421 km
Vladivostok ... 428 km
Shenyang ... 455 km
Benxi ... 483 km
Liaoyang ... 512 km
Anshan ... 534 km
Fuxin ... 543 km
Hamhŭng ... 551 km
Hŭngnam ... 561 km