Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yilan, ChinaYilanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYilan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yilan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yilan
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Yilan

Sunrise

4:32 am

Local time
Sunset Yilan

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • I-lan
  • I-lan-chen
  • I-lan-hsien
  • San-hsing
  • Sang-hsing
  • Sansing
  • Sen-hsing
  • YLN
  • Yilan
  • Yilan Xian
  • Yilan Zhen
  • yi lan
  • yi lan xian
  • yi lan zhen
  • 依兰
  • 依兰县
  • 依兰镇

Country

Yilan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

71,180 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yilan (Heilongjiang)

Jiamusi ... 81 km
Taihe ... 121 km
Hegang ... 129 km
Shuangyashan ... 133 km
Jixi ... 159 km
Mudanjiang ... 191 km
Suihua ... 208 km
Harbin ... 241 km
Bei’an ... 320 km
Jilin ... 362 km
Yanji ... 375 km
Vladivostok ... 399 km
Changchun ... 432 km
Qiqihar ... 462 km
Hulan Ergi ... 484 km
Chongjin ... 498 km
Khabarovsk ... 503 km
Liaoyuan ... 516 km
Siping ... 541 km
Baicheng ... 545 km
Tieling ... 637 km
Tongliao ... 655 km
Fushun ... 667 km
Shenyang ... 699 km
Benxi ... 722 km
Hamhŭng ... 723 km
Hŭngnam ... 730 km
Liaoyang ... 754 km