Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bei’an, ChinaBei’anChina

What time is it?

Current local time inBei’an China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bei’an

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bei’an
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Bei’an

Sunrise

4:35 am

Local time
Sunset Bei’an

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bei'an
  • Bei’an
  • Lungchen
  • Pehanchen
  • Pei-an
  • Pei-an-chen
  • Pei-an-hsien
  • Pei-an-shih

Country

Bei’an is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

436,444 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bei’an (Heilongjiang)

Suihua ... 182 km
Qiqihar ... 235 km
Hulan Ergi ... 265 km
Harbin ... 277 km
Hegang ... 313 km
Jiamusi ... 339 km
Shuangyashan ... 407 km
Baicheng ... 421 km
Taihe ... 438 km
Mudanjiang ... 471 km
Jixi ... 478 km
Jilin ... 486 km
Changchun ... 494 km
Siping ... 590 km
Liaoyuan ... 602 km
Tongliao ... 619 km
Yanji ... 634 km
Khabarovsk ... 680 km
Tieling ... 694 km
Vladivostok ... 708 km
Fushun ... 737 km
Chongjin ... 756 km
Shenyang ... 756 km
Fuxin ... 794 km
Benxi ... 801 km
Liaoyang ... 817 km
Anshan ... 838 km
Panshan ... 860 km