Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayan, ChinaBayanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inBayan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bayan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bayan
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Bayan

Sunrise

4:26 am

Local time
Sunset Bayan

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bajan
  • Bayan
  • Bayan Xian
  • Bayan Zhen
  • Pa Jen
  • Pa-yen-chen
  • Pa-yen-hsien
  • Pa-yen-su
  • Pa-yen-su-su
  • Payen
  • ba yan
  • ba yan xian
  • ba yan zhen
  • Баян
  • 巴彦
  • 巴彦县
  • 巴彦镇

Country

Bayan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

55,186 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayan (Heilongjiang)

Harbin ... 70 km
Suihua ... 70 km
Mudanjiang ... 241 km
Jiamusi ... 247 km
Bei’an ... 250 km
Jilin ... 254 km
Hegang ... 272 km
Taihecun ... 279 km
Changchun ... 294 km
Jixi ... 298 km
Shuangyashan ... 307 km
Qiqihar ... 309 km
Hulan Ergi ... 326 km
Baicheng ... 370 km
Yanji ... 388 km
Liaoyuan ... 394 km
Siping ... 402 km
Vladivostok ... 485 km
Tongliao ... 492 km
Tonghua ... 494 km
Tieling ... 505 km
Chongjin ... 508 km
Fushun ... 538 km
Shenyang ... 569 km
Benxi ... 602 km
Liaoyang ... 628 km
Fuxin ... 641 km
Anshan ... 649 km
Khabarovsk ... 670 km