Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Langxiang, ChinaLangxiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLangxiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Langxiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Langxiang
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Langxiang

Sunrise

4:34 am

Local time
Sunset Langxiang

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lang-hsiang
  • Langxiang
  • Langxiang Zhen
  • lang xiang
  • lang xiang zhen
  • 朗乡
  • 朗乡镇

Country

Langxiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

57,318 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Langxiang (Heilongjiang)

Jiamusi ... 118 km
Hegang ... 123 km
Suihua ... 154 km
Shuangyashan ... 187 km
Taihe ... 206 km
Harbin ... 222 km
Bei’an ... 233 km
Jixi ... 247 km
Mudanjiang ... 267 km
Jilin ... 388 km
Qiqihar ... 395 km
Hulan Ergi ... 420 km
Changchun ... 442 km
Yanji ... 448 km
Vladivostok ... 487 km
Baicheng ... 506 km
Khabarovsk ... 526 km
Liaoyuan ... 536 km
Siping ... 551 km
Chongjin ... 572 km
Tongliao ... 644 km
Tieling ... 652 km
Fushun ... 686 km
Shenyang ... 715 km
Benxi ... 745 km
Liaoyang ... 774 km
Hamhŭng ... 781 km
Hŭngnam ... 790 km