Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jiamusi, ChinaJiamusiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJiamusi China

What day is it in Jiamusi right now?

Thursday (June 20, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jiamusi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jiamusi
Today, June 20, 2024

Sunrise Jiamusi

Sunrise

3:24 am

Local time
Sunset Jiamusi

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'a-mu-ssu
  • Chia-mu-ssu
  • Chia-mu-ssu-shih
  • Chieh-mu-ssu
  • Ch’a-mu-ssu
  • Czjamusy
  • Dziamusi
  • Ga-muk-su
  • Giai Moc Tu
  • Giai Mộc Tư
  • Gjamusi
  • Gă-mŭk-sṳ̆
  • Hua-ch'uan-hsien
  • Hua-chuan
  • Hua-ch’uan-hsien
  • Hwachwan
  • JMU
  • Jiamusi
  • Jiamusi Shi
  • Ka-bok-su-chhi
  • Ka-bo̍k-su-chhī
  • Kiamusas
  • Kiamusze
  • Tia-mu-s'
  • jamusseu si
  • jamusu
  • jamusu shi
  • jia mu si
  • jia mu si shi
  • jyamwsy
  • Ťia-mu-s’
  • Ђамуси
  • Цзямусы
  • جيامۇسى شەھىرى
  • جیاموسی
  • ジャムス
  • ジャムス市
  • 佳木斯
  • 佳木斯市
  • 자무쓰 시

Country

Jiamusi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

549,549 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jiamusi (Jiamusi Shi, Heilongjiang)

Hegang ... 61 km
Shuangyashan ... 68 km
Qitaihe ... 126 km
Jixi ... 174 km
Mudanjiang ... 254 km
Suihua ... 269 km
Harbin ... 315 km
Bei’an ... 339 km
Khabarovsk ... 425 km
Vladivostok ... 425 km
Daqing ... 426 km
Yanji ... 435 km
Jilin ... 442 km
Qiqihar ... 512 km
Changchun ... 513 km
Hulan Ergi ... 537 km
Chongjin ... 552 km
Longshan ... 598 km
Baicheng ... 613 km
Siping ... 621 km
Tonghua ... 660 km
Tieling ... 717 km
Tongliao ... 733 km
Fushun ... 743 km
Shenyang ... 779 km
Hamhŭng ... 789 km
Hŭngnam ... 795 km
Benxi ... 801 km