Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pogranichnyy, RussiaPogranichnyyRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inPogranichnyy Russia

What day is it in Pogranichnyy right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+10

Time Zone

Asia/
Vladivostok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pogranichnyy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Pogranichnyy
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Pogranichnyy

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Pogranichnyy

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grodekovo
  • Pogranichnyj
  • Pogranichnyy
  • Pogranitsjnyj
  • Пограничный

Country

Pogranichnyy is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Vladivostok.

Population

11,930 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pogranichnyy (Primorskiy (Maritime) Kray)

Jixi ... 104 km
Mudanjiang ... 144 km
Vladivostok ... 149 km
Taihecun ... 155 km
Yanji ... 223 km
Shuangyashan ... 246 km
Jiamusi ... 277 km
Chongjin ... 315 km
Hegang ... 335 km
Jilin ... 391 km
Harbin ... 406 km
Suihua ... 428 km
Changchun ... 488 km
Liaoyuan ... 527 km
Tonghua ... 528 km
Khabarovsk ... 538 km
Bei’an ... 572 km
Siping ... 577 km
Hamhŭng ... 582 km
Hŭngnam ... 587 km
Tieling ... 647 km
Fushun ... 657 km
Wŏnsan ... 659 km
Qiqihar ... 676 km
Hulan Ergi ... 692 km
Baicheng ... 698 km
Shenyang ... 698 km
Benxi ... 700 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 700 km