Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Volgograd, RussiaVolgogradRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inVolgograd Russia

What day is it in Volgograd right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Volgograd

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Volgograd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Volgograd
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Volgograd

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Volgograd

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caricyn
  • Estalingrado
  • Stalingrad
  • Stalingrado
  • Tsaritsyn
  • VOG
  • Valgagrad
  • Vl'gogradu
  • Volgograd
  • Volgograda
  • Volgogradas
  • Volgogrado
  • Volgogradum
  • Volgográd
  • Volnkonkrant
  • Volqoqrad
  • Wolgograd
  • Wołgograd
  • Zarizyn
  • bolgogeuladeu
  • fu er jia ge lei
  • fwlghwghrad
  • fwljwjrad
  • volagagarata
  • volgograda
  • volgogradi
  • volkokirat
  • vu~orugogurado
  • wlgwgrad
  • wwlgw grad
  • wwlgwgrad
  • wwlgwgrd
  • wxl kok rad
  • Βόλγκογκραντ
  • Аһш балһсн
  • Валгаград
  • Вльгоградъ
  • Волгоград
  • Сталинград
  • Царицын
  • Վոլգոգրադ
  • וולגוגרד
  • فولجوجراد
  • فولغوغراد
  • ولگوگراد
  • وولگو گراد
  • وولگوگراد
  • ڤۆڵگۆگراد
  • वोल्गोग्राद
  • ਵੋਲਗਾਗਰਾਤ
  • வோல்கோகிராட்
  • වොල්ගාග්‍රාද්
  • วอลโกกราด
  • စတာလင်ဂရက်မြို့
  • ვოლგოგრადი
  • ヴォルゴグラード
  • 伏尔加格勒
  • 伏爾加格勒
  • 볼고그라드

Country

Volgograd is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Volgograd.

Population

1,011,417 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Volgograd (Volgograd Oblast)

Volzhskiy ... 24 km
Saratov ... 333 km
Astrakhan ... 385 km
Luhansk ... 416 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 416 km
Stavropol’ ... 453 km
Taganrog ... 478 km
Penza ... 495 km
Tambov ... 505 km
Horlivka ... 518 km
Makiivka ... 532 km
Voronezh ... 536 km
Donetsk ... 542 km
Nal’chik ... 579 km
Lipetsk ... 582 km
Mariupol ... 585 km
Krasnodar ... 599 km
Saransk ... 604 km
Vladikavkaz ... 626 km
Belgorod ... 668 km
Samara ... 669 km
Kharkiv ... 675 km
Makhachkala ... 676 km
Sochi ... 681 km
Ulyanovsk ... 691 km
Kursk ... 744 km
Ryazan’ ... 756 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 757 km
Dnipro ... 758 km