Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Makiivka, UkraineMakiivkaUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inMakiivka Ukraine

What day is it in Makiivka right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Makiivka to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Makiivka to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Makiivka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Makiivka
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Makiivka

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Makiivka

Sunset

4:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dmitriyevsk
  • Makayevka
  • Makeevka
  • Makejewka
  • Makeyevka
  • Makiivka
  • Makiyivka
  • Makyeevka
  • Makyevka
  • Макеевка
  • Макіївка

Country

Makiivka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

376,610 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Makiivka (Makiivska Miskrada, Donetsk)

Donetsk ... 11 km
Horlivka ... 34 km
Mariupol ... 110 km
Taganrog ... 119 km
Luhansk ... 126 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 170 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 226 km
Dnipro ... 236 km
Kharkiv ... 252 km
Belgorod ... 302 km
Poltava ... 319 km
Krasnodar ... 341 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 363 km
Sumy ... 404 km
Voronezh ... 412 km
Kursk ... 430 km
Kherson ... 453 km
Simferopol ... 457 km
Stavropol’ ... 463 km
Mykolayiv ... 490 km
Cherkasy ... 494 km
Sochi ... 511 km
Sevastopol ... 518 km
Lipetsk ... 519 km
Volgograd ... 532 km
Volzhskiy ... 555 km
Orël ... 561 km
Tambov ... 588 km
Odessa ... 600 km
Bryansk ... 640 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries