Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Krasnodar, RussiaKrasnodarRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKrasnodar Russia

What day is it in Krasnodar right now?

Sunday (July 14, 2024)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Krasnodar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Krasnodar
Today, July 14, 2024

Sunrise Krasnodar

Sunrise

4:51 am

Local time
Sunset Krasnodar

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ekaterinodar
  • KRR
  • Krasnodar
  • Krasnodara
  • Novorosyisk
  • Yekaterinodar
  • ke la si nuo da er
  • keulaseunodaleu
  • kurasunodaru
  • qrsnwdr
  • Краснодар
  • קרסנודר
  • クラスノダル
  • 克拉斯诺达尔
  • 크라스노다르

Country

Krasnodar is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

899,541 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Krasnodar (Krasnodar Krai)

Sochi ... 170 km
Stavropol’ ... 240 km
Taganrog ... 242 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 248 km
Mariupol ... 254 km
Donetsk ... 341 km
Makiivka ... 341 km
Luhansk ... 389 km
Simferopol ... 390 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 437 km
Sevastopol ... 440 km
Samsun ... 465 km
Dnipro ... 491 km
Vladikavkaz ... 507 km
Kherson ... 539 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 547 km
Groznyy ... 570 km
Kharkiv ... 586 km
Çorum ... 591 km
Erzurum ... 595 km
Tbilisi ... 597 km
Mykolayiv ... 598 km
Volgograd ... 599 km
Sivas ... 604 km
Poltava ... 613 km
Volzhsky ... 621 km
Belgorod ... 642 km
Odesa ... 678 km
Yerevan ... 695 km
Elazığ ... 702 km