Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sivas, TurkeySivasTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSivas Turkey

What day is it in Sivas right now?

Friday (August 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sivas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sivas
Today, August 6, 2021

Sunrise Sivas

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Sivas

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Megalopolis
  • Sebastea
  • Sebastia
  • Sevas
  • Sevasteia
  • Sewas
  • Sivas
  • Sivasas
  • Siwas
  • Sêwas
  • VAS
  • sibaseu
  • sivasi
  • su~ivu~asu
  • sywas
  • sywws
  • xi wa si
  • Σεβάστεια
  • Сивас
  • Сівас
  • Սեբաստիա
  • סיווס
  • سيواس
  • سیواس
  • سێواس
  • სივასი
  • スィヴァス
  • 錫瓦斯
  • 시바스

Country

Sivas is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

264,022 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sivas, Turkey

Kayseri ... 166 km
Samsun ... 178 km
Malatya ... 186 km
Elazığ ... 213 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 239 km
Gaziantep ... 298 km
Şanlıurfa ... 318 km
Diyarbakır ... 327 km
Adana ... 333 km
Çankaya ... 333 km
Ankara ... 334 km
Erzurum ... 342 km
Batikent ... 344 km
Tarsus ... 355 km
Mersin ... 375 km
Batman ... 388 km
Aleppo ... 391 km
Konya ... 418 km
Latakia ... 475 km
Sochi ... 476 km
Ḩamāh ... 509 km
Eskişehir ... 520 km
Van ... 528 km
Adapazarı ... 542 km
Homs ... 553 km
Dihok ... 574 km
Muratpaşa ... 591 km
Antalya ... 595 km
Yerevan ... 602 km
Sevastopol ... 604 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries