Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arapgir, TurkeyArapgirTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inArapgir Turkey

What day is it in Arapgir right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arapgir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Arapgir
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Arapgir

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Arapgir

Sunset

7:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arabacis
  • Arabkir
  • Arapgir
  • Arapkir
  • عربکر
  • عربکیر

Country

Arapgir is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

10,022 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arapgir (Malatya)

Elazığ ... 71 km
Malatya ... 78 km
Sivas ... 142 km
Diyarbakır ... 186 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 204 km
Şanlıurfa ... 208 km
Gaziantep ... 236 km
Erzurum ... 243 km
Kayseri ... 244 km
Batman ... 247 km
Samsun ... 301 km
Aleppo ... 331 km
Adana ... 340 km
Tarsus ... 371 km
Mersin ... 395 km
Van ... 396 km
Dihok ... 432 km
Latakia ... 443 km
Ḩamāh ... 452 km
Çankaya ... 461 km
Ankara ... 462 km
Batikent ... 473 km
Mosul ... 475 km
Homs ... 496 km
Yerevan ... 498 km
Konya ... 498 km
Sochi ... 511 km
Erbil ... 542 km
Orūmīyeh ... 552 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries