Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Çüngüş, TurkeyÇüngüşTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÇüngüş Turkey

What day is it in Çüngüş right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Çüngüş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Çüngüş
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Çüngüş

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Çüngüş

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cunguc
  • Cungus
  • Cunkus
  • Cüngüç
  • Çüngüş
  • Çünküş

Country

Çüngüş is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,103 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Çüngüş (Diyarbakır)

Elazığ ... 52 km
Malatya ... 80 km
Diyarbakır ... 82 km
Şanlıurfa ... 122 km
Batman ... 152 km
Gaziantep ... 198 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 201 km
Erzurum ... 246 km
Sivas ... 249 km
Aleppo ... 279 km
Kayseri ... 310 km
Van ... 330 km
Dihok ... 331 km
Adana ... 345 km
Mosul ... 370 km
Tarsus ... 380 km
Ḩamāh ... 395 km
Mersin ... 403 km
Latakia ... 407 km
Samsun ... 413 km
Homs ... 435 km
Erbil ... 439 km
Orūmīyeh ... 469 km
Yerevan ... 472 km
Kirkuk ... 508 km
Konya ... 546 km
Çankaya ... 548 km
Ankara ... 548 km
Batikent ... 559 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries