Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ergani, TurkeyErganiTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inErgani Turkey

What day is it in Ergani right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ergani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ergani
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Ergani

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Ergani

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arghana
  • Ehgrani
  • Ergani
  • Erganiosmaniye
  • Osmaniye
  • Эграни

Country

Ergani is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

52,684 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ergani (Diyarbakır)

Diyarbakır ... 54 km
Elazığ ... 62 km
Malatya ... 116 km
Batman ... 118 km
Şanlıurfa ... 144 km
Erzurum ... 218 km
Gaziantep ... 232 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 239 km
Sivas ... 273 km
Van ... 292 km
Dihok ... 302 km
Aleppo ... 308 km
Mosul ... 344 km
Kayseri ... 346 km
Adana ... 382 km
Erbil ... 411 km
Tarsus ... 417 km
Ḩamāh ... 421 km
Samsun ... 430 km
Orūmīyeh ... 433 km
Yerevan ... 435 km
Latakia ... 438 km
Mersin ... 440 km
Homs ... 459 km
Kirkuk ... 483 km
Tabriz ... 524 km
Tbilisi ... 555 km
Çankaya ... 581 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries