Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Doğanyol, TurkeyDoğanyolTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inDoğanyol Turkey

What day is it in Doğanyol right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Doğanyol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Doğanyol
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Doğanyol

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Doğanyol

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Doganyol
  • Doğanyol
  • Keferdiz
  • Siro
  • Şiro

Country

Doğanyol is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

6,332 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Doğanyol (Malatya)

Elazığ ... 44 km
Malatya ... 58 km
Diyarbakır ... 105 km
Şanlıurfa ... 127 km
Batman ... 175 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 187 km
Gaziantep ... 191 km
Sivas ... 227 km
Erzurum ... 252 km
Aleppo ... 276 km
Kayseri ... 288 km
Adana ... 331 km
Van ... 349 km
Dihok ... 354 km
Tarsus ... 365 km
Mersin ... 389 km
Samsun ... 392 km
Mosul ... 393 km
Ḩamāh ... 394 km
Latakia ... 401 km
Homs ... 436 km
Erbil ... 462 km
Yerevan ... 485 km
Orūmīyeh ... 491 km
Çankaya ... 525 km
Ankara ... 526 km
Konya ... 527 km
Kirkuk ... 531 km
Batikent ... 537 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries