Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kâhta, TurkeyKâhtaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKâhta Turkey

What day is it in Kâhta right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kâhta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kâhta
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Kâhta

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Kâhta

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kahta
  • Kakhta
  • Kolik
  • Koluk
  • Kâhta
  • Kölük
  • gkty
  • kahata
  • kahta
  • kakhta
  • kaہta
  • kwlk
  • kyahta
  • Кахта
  • كاختا
  • كاهاتا
  • كاهتا
  • كولك
  • کاہتا
  • کیاحتا
  • ܓܟܬܝ

Country

Kâhta is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

73,105 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kâhta (Adıyaman)

Malatya ... 67 km
Şanlıurfa ... 70 km
Elazığ ... 109 km
Gaziantep ... 128 km
Diyarbakır ... 129 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 138 km
Batman ... 201 km
Aleppo ... 210 km
Sivas ... 252 km
Kayseri ... 272 km
Adana ... 279 km
Tarsus ... 314 km
Erzurum ... 316 km
Ḩamāh ... 328 km
Latakia ... 336 km
Mersin ... 337 km
Dihok ... 364 km
Homs ... 370 km
Van ... 389 km
Mosul ... 394 km
Samsun ... 426 km
Erbil ... 466 km
Konya ... 492 km
Beirut ... 496 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 496 km
Damascus ... 506 km
Orūmīyeh ... 517 km
Çankaya ... 518 km
Ankara ... 518 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries