Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Çağlayancerit, TurkeyÇağlayanceritTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÇağlayancerit Turkey

What day is it in Çağlayancerit right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Çağlayancerit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Çağlayancerit
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Çağlayancerit

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Çağlayancerit

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buyuk Cerbit
  • Buyuk Cerit
  • Büyük Cerbit
  • Büyük Cerit
  • Caglayancerit
  • Cagliyan Cerit
  • Çağlayancerit
  • Çağlıyan Çerit

Country

Çağlayancerit is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

15,530 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Çağlayancerit (Kahramanmaraş)

Kahramanmaraş ... 34 km
Gaziantep ... 76 km
Malatya ... 106 km
Şanlıurfa ... 137 km
Aleppo ... 171 km
Adana ... 178 km
Kayseri ... 181 km
Elazığ ... 186 km
Tarsus ... 213 km
Sivas ... 222 km
Diyarbakır ... 236 km
Mersin ... 236 km
Latakia ... 272 km
Ḩamāh ... 291 km
Batman ... 309 km
Homs ... 336 km
Konya ... 385 km
Samsun ... 397 km
Erzurum ... 399 km
Çankaya ... 428 km
Ankara ... 428 km
Batikent ... 439 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 447 km
Beirut ... 448 km
Dihok ... 467 km
Damascus ... 473 km
Mosul ... 492 km
Van ... 495 km
Muratpaşa ... 531 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries