Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ekinözü, TurkeyEkinözüTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inEkinözü Turkey

What day is it in Ekinözü right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ekinözü

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ekinözü
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Ekinözü

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Ekinözü

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cela
  • Celaki
  • Celeyke
  • Ekinozu
  • Ekinözü

Country

Ekinözü is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

6,298 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ekinözü (Kahramanmaraş)

Kahramanmaraş ... 57 km
Malatya ... 96 km
Gaziantep ... 112 km
Kayseri ... 155 km
Şanlıurfa ... 162 km
Elazığ ... 177 km
Sivas ... 187 km
Adana ... 191 km
Aleppo ... 205 km
Tarsus ... 223 km
Diyarbakır ... 243 km
Mersin ... 246 km
Latakia ... 300 km
Batman ... 317 km
Ḩamāh ... 324 km
Samsun ... 361 km
Homs ... 369 km
Konya ... 377 km
Erzurum ... 386 km
Çankaya ... 402 km
Ankara ... 403 km
Batikent ... 414 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 478 km
Beirut ... 478 km
Dihok ... 483 km
Van ... 498 km
Damascus ... 506 km
Mosul ... 512 km
Muratpaşa ... 530 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries