Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aksaray, TurkeyAksarayTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAksaray Turkey

What day is it in Aksaray right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aksaray

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Aksaray
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Aksaray

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Aksaray

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aksarai
  • Aksaraj
  • Aksarajus
  • Aksaray
  • Akusaraj
  • Aqserayiye
  • a ke sa lai
  • agsalai
  • akasara'e
  • aksarai
  • akusarai
  • aq sray
  • Ακσαράι
  • Аксарай
  • Аксарај
  • Акъсарай
  • Ақсарай
  • آق سراي
  • آق‌سرای
  • آکسرے
  • ਅਕਸਾਰਾਏ
  • აქსარაი
  • アクサライ
  • 阿克萨赖
  • 악사라이

Country

Aksaray is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

152,201 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aksaray, Turkey

Kayseri ... 124 km
Konya ... 136 km
Tarsus ... 175 km
Mersin ... 179 km
Adana ... 185 km
Çankaya ... 194 km
Ankara ... 195 km
Batikent ... 204 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 248 km
Sivas ... 284 km
Gaziantep ... 305 km
Muratpaşa ... 308 km
Antalya ... 312 km
Eskişehir ... 321 km
Latakia ... 343 km
Malatya ... 344 km
Aleppo ... 347 km
Samsun ... 370 km
Adapazarı ... 393 km
Denizli ... 401 km
Merkezefendi ... 404 km
Şanlıurfa ... 404 km
Elazığ ... 418 km
Ḩamāh ... 419 km
Bursa ... 445 km
Gebze ... 455 km
Homs ... 456 km
Sultanbeyli ... 476 km
Maltepe ... 481 km
Ataşehir ... 487 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries