Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kırşehir, TurkeyKırşehirTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKırşehir Turkey

What day is it in Kırşehir right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kırşehir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kırşehir
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Kırşehir

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Kırşehir

Sunset

7:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Justinianopolis
  • Kirsechir
  • Kirsehir
  • Kirshahr
  • Kirshehr
  • Kirshekhir
  • Kurshekhir
  • Kyrshehkhir
  • Kyrshekhir
  • Kırşehir
  • Kırşəhər
  • Mocissus
  • Mokissus
  • Qirseher
  • Qırşeher
  • ke er xie xi er
  • kileusyehileu
  • kirasehara
  • kirshehiri
  • kurushehiru
  • qr shhr
  • qrshhr
  • Κιρσεχίρ
  • Киршехир
  • Киршехір
  • Кършехир
  • Кыршехир
  • Кыршэхір
  • قر شهر
  • قر شہر
  • قرشهر
  • کرسیہر
  • ਕਿਰਸੇਹਰ
  • ქირშეჰირი
  • クルシェヒル
  • 克爾謝希爾
  • 키르셰히르

Country

Kırşehir is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

94,336 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kırşehir, Turkey

Kayseri ... 116 km
Çankaya ... 135 km
Ankara ... 136 km
Batikent ... 147 km
Konya ... 195 km
Sivas ... 238 km
Tarsus ... 252 km
Adana ... 256 km
Mersin ... 260 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 280 km
Samsun ... 293 km
Eskişehir ... 300 km
Malatya ... 344 km
Gaziantep ... 345 km
Adapazarı ... 351 km
Muratpaşa ... 369 km
Antalya ... 371 km
Aleppo ... 404 km
Elazığ ... 409 km
Latakia ... 419 km
Gebze ... 421 km
Bursa ... 425 km
Şanlıurfa ... 430 km
Denizli ... 434 km
Merkezefendi ... 436 km
Sultanbeyli ... 440 km
Maltepe ... 447 km
Ataşehir ... 452 km
Umraniye ... 453 km
Üsküdar ... 461 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries