Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yozgat, TurkeyYozgatTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inYozgat Turkey

What day is it in Yozgat right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yozgat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Yozgat
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Yozgat

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Yozgat

Sunset

7:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gioznkat
  • Jozgat
  • Jozgatas
  • Saralus
  • Yozgad
  • Yozgat
  • Yozqat
  • Yuzgat
  • iozgati
  • yojeugateu
  • yozgata
  • yozugato
  • yue zi jia te
  • ywzgat
  • ywzghad
  • ywzghat
  • ywzgt
  • Γιοζγκάτ
  • Йозгат
  • Յոզղատ
  • يوزغات
  • یوزغاد
  • یوزگات
  • یوزگت
  • योज़्गत
  • იოზგათი
  • ヨズガト
  • 約茲加特
  • 요즈가트

Country

Yozgat is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

87,881 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yozgat, Turkey

Kayseri ... 132 km
Çankaya ... 156 km
Ankara ... 157 km
Batikent ... 167 km
Sivas ... 178 km
Samsun ... 202 km
Konya ... 284 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 299 km
Adana ... 315 km
Tarsus ... 320 km
Malatya ... 325 km
Mersin ... 332 km
Eskişehir ... 343 km
Gaziantep ... 368 km
Adapazarı ... 368 km
Elazığ ... 376 km
Şanlıurfa ... 433 km
Aleppo ... 441 km
Gebze ... 444 km
Muratpaşa ... 457 km
Antalya ... 459 km
Sultanbeyli ... 461 km
Bursa ... 462 km
Maltepe ... 469 km
Ataşehir ... 473 km
Umraniye ... 474 km
Latakia ... 479 km
Diyarbakır ... 482 km
Üsküdar ... 482 km
Şişli ... 485 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries