Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elmadağ, TurkeyElmadağTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inElmadağ Turkey

What day is it in Elmadağ right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elmadağ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Elmadağ
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Elmadağ

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Elmadağ

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asiyozgat
  • Asıyozgat
  • Elmadag
  • Elmadagi
  • Elmadağ
  • Elmadağı
  • Kucukyozgat
  • Küçükyozgat

Country

Elmadağ is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

25,394 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elmadağ (Ankara)

Çankaya ... 30 km
Ankara ... 31 km
Batikent ... 41 km
Eskişehir ... 218 km
Kayseri ... 223 km
Konya ... 234 km
Adapazarı ... 246 km
Samsun ... 290 km
Sivas ... 304 km
Gebze ... 320 km
Bursa ... 336 km
Sultanbeyli ... 337 km
Maltepe ... 345 km
Ataşehir ... 350 km
Umraniye ... 350 km
Tarsus ... 357 km
Üsküdar ... 359 km
Mersin ... 361 km
Şişli ... 362 km
Istanbul ... 363 km
Adana ... 364 km
Zeytinburnu ... 366 km
Bahçelievler ... 370 km
Esenler ... 370 km
Bağcılar ... 371 km
Sultangazi ... 373 km
Muratpaşa ... 388 km
Antalya ... 389 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 392 km
Denizli ... 407 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries