Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gerede, TurkeyGeredeTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGerede Turkey

What day is it in Gerede right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gerede

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gerede
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Gerede

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Gerede

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Crateia Flaviopolis
  • Gerede
  • Geredeh
  • gai lei dai
  • grdh
  • Гереде
  • ضلع گرید
  • گرده
  • 蓋雷代

Country

Gerede is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

28,582 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gerede (Bolu)

Batikent ... 102 km
Ankara ... 111 km
Çankaya ... 111 km
Adapazarı ... 144 km
Eskişehir ... 176 km
Gebze ... 222 km
Sultanbeyli ... 235 km
Maltepe ... 244 km
Umraniye ... 247 km
Ataşehir ... 248 km
Üsküdar ... 256 km
Şişli ... 259 km
Bursa ... 260 km
Istanbul ... 261 km
Zeytinburnu ... 265 km
Esenler ... 267 km
Bahçelievler ... 268 km
Sultangazi ... 269 km
Bağcılar ... 269 km
Konya ... 324 km
Samsun ... 336 km
Kayseri ... 348 km
Sivas ... 403 km
Merkezefendi ... 416 km
Denizli ... 416 km
Sevastopol ... 432 km
Varna ... 434 km
Antalya ... 445 km
Muratpaşa ... 446 km
Constanţa ... 469 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries