Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ereğli, TurkeyEreğliTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inEreğli Turkey

What day is it in Ereğli right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ereğli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ereğli
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Ereğli

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Ereğli

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bender Eregli
  • Bender Erekli
  • Bender-Eregli
  • Bender-Ereğli
  • Ehregli
  • Eregli
  • Erekli
  • Ereğli
  • Ergeli
  • Heraclea
  • Heraclea Pontica
  • Heraklea
  • Karadenizereglisi
  • Karadenizereğlisi
  • Эрегли

Country

Ereğli is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

88,848 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ereğli (Zonguldak)

Adapazarı ... 99 km
Gebze ... 168 km
Sultanbeyli ... 176 km
Batikent ... 179 km
Eskişehir ... 181 km
Maltepe ... 186 km
Umraniye ... 186 km
Ataşehir ... 188 km
Ankara ... 189 km
Çankaya ... 190 km
Üsküdar ... 195 km
Şişli ... 197 km
Istanbul ... 200 km
Zeytinburnu ... 204 km
Sultangazi ... 205 km
Esenler ... 206 km
Bağcılar ... 207 km
Bahçelievler ... 207 km
Bursa ... 224 km
Varna ... 352 km
Konya ... 385 km
Constanţa ... 389 km
Samsun ... 394 km
Sevastopol ... 403 km
Merkezefendi ... 428 km
Denizli ... 429 km
Kayseri ... 430 km
Simferopol ... 459 km
İzmir ... 466 km
Karabağlar ... 469 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries