Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kandıra, TurkeyKandıraTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKandıra Turkey

What day is it in Kandıra right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kandıra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kandıra
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Kandıra

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Kandıra

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kandira
  • Kandıra

Country

Kandıra is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

13,805 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kandıra (Kocaeli)

Adapazarı ... 38 km
Gebze ... 65 km
Sultanbeyli ... 72 km
Maltepe ... 82 km
Umraniye ... 83 km
Ataşehir ... 84 km
Üsküdar ... 92 km
Şişli ... 94 km
Istanbul ... 97 km
Zeytinburnu ... 101 km
Esenler ... 103 km
Sultangazi ... 103 km
Bahçelievler ... 104 km
Bağcılar ... 104 km
Bursa ... 130 km
Eskişehir ... 146 km
Batikent ... 240 km
Ankara ... 251 km
Çankaya ... 252 km
Varna ... 297 km
Constanţa ... 364 km
Merkezefendi ... 370 km
Denizli ... 373 km
İzmir ... 379 km
Karabağlar ... 383 km
Konya ... 399 km
Plovdiv ... 449 km
Antalya ... 460 km
Muratpaşa ... 463 km
Sevastopol ... 474 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries