Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Geyve, TurkeyGeyveTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGeyve Turkey

What day is it in Geyve right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Geyve

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Geyve
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Geyve

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Geyve

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Geiveh
  • Geyve
  • Tottaeum
  • kywh
  • کیوه

Country

Geyve is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

20,199 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Geyve (Sakarya)

Adapazarı ... 32 km
Gebze ... 77 km
Eskişehir ... 83 km
Sultanbeyli ... 96 km
Maltepe ... 103 km
Bursa ... 105 km
Ataşehir ... 108 km
Umraniye ... 109 km
Üsküdar ... 117 km
Şişli ... 121 km
Istanbul ... 122 km
Zeytinburnu ... 124 km
Bahçelievler ... 127 km
Esenler ... 128 km
Bağcılar ... 129 km
Sultangazi ... 132 km
Batikent ... 204 km
Ankara ... 215 km
Çankaya ... 216 km
Merkezefendi ... 314 km
Denizli ... 316 km
Konya ... 339 km
İzmir ... 342 km
Karabağlar ... 345 km
Varna ... 354 km
Antalya ... 398 km
Muratpaşa ... 400 km
Constanţa ... 426 km
Kayseri ... 460 km
Plovdiv ... 479 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries