Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Çiftlikköy, TurkeyÇiftlikköyTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÇiftlikköy Turkey

What day is it in Çiftlikköy right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Çiftlikköy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Çiftlikköy
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Çiftlikköy

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Çiftlikköy

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciftlik
  • Ciftlikkoy
  • Çiftlik
  • Çiftlikköy

Country

Çiftlikköy is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,750 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Çiftlikköy (Yalova)

Gebze ... 18 km
Maltepe ... 34 km
Sultanbeyli ... 34 km
Ataşehir ... 40 km
Umraniye ... 43 km
Üsküdar ... 47 km
Istanbul ... 50 km
Zeytinburnu ... 50 km
Şişli ... 52 km
Bahçelievler ... 53 km
Bursa ... 56 km
Esenler ... 56 km
Bağcılar ... 56 km
Sultangazi ... 62 km
Adapazarı ... 88 km
Eskişehir ... 137 km
Batikent ... 284 km
Ankara ... 294 km
Çankaya ... 295 km
İzmir ... 303 km
Varna ... 303 km
Karabağlar ... 307 km
Merkezefendi ... 315 km
Denizli ... 319 km
Constanţa ... 392 km
Konya ... 398 km
Plovdiv ... 401 km
Antalya ... 428 km
Muratpaşa ... 431 km
Sector 4 ... 483 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries