Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Köseköy, TurkeyKöseköyTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKöseköy Turkey

What day is it in Köseköy right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Köseköy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Köseköy
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Köseköy

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Köseköy

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kocaeli
  • Kose
  • Kosekoy
  • Köse
  • Köseköy

Country

Köseköy is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

9,200 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Köseköy (Kocaeli)

Adapazarı ... 33 km
Gebze ... 47 km
Sultanbeyli ... 64 km
Maltepe ... 72 km
Ataşehir ... 76 km
Umraniye ... 77 km
Üsküdar ... 86 km
Şişli ... 89 km
Istanbul ... 90 km
Zeytinburnu ... 93 km
Bahçelievler ... 97 km
Esenler ... 97 km
Bursa ... 97 km
Bağcılar ... 98 km
Sultangazi ... 100 km
Eskişehir ... 114 km
Batikent ... 234 km
Ankara ... 246 km
Çankaya ... 246 km
Varna ... 320 km
Merkezefendi ... 332 km
Denizli ... 335 km
İzmir ... 344 km
Karabağlar ... 348 km
Konya ... 373 km
Constanţa ... 395 km
Antalya ... 426 km
Muratpaşa ... 428 km
Plovdiv ... 449 km
Kayseri ... 491 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries