Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Söğütlü, TurkeySöğütlüTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSöğütlü Turkey

What day is it in Söğütlü right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Söğütlü

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Söğütlü
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Söğütlü

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Söğütlü

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sogutlu
  • Söğütlü

Country

Söğütlü is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,051 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Söğütlü (Sakarya)

Adapazarı ... 15 km
Gebze ... 85 km
Sultanbeyli ... 97 km
Maltepe ... 106 km
Umraniye ... 109 km
Ataşehir ... 109 km
Üsküdar ... 118 km
Şişli ... 121 km
Istanbul ... 123 km
Eskişehir ... 125 km
Zeytinburnu ... 127 km
Esenler ... 129 km
Bahçelievler ... 130 km
Bağcılar ... 131 km
Sultangazi ... 131 km
Bursa ... 138 km
Batikent ... 208 km
Ankara ... 220 km
Çankaya ... 220 km
Varna ... 327 km
Merkezefendi ... 360 km
Denizli ... 362 km
Konya ... 371 km
İzmir ... 383 km
Karabağlar ... 386 km
Constanţa ... 390 km
Antalya ... 441 km
Muratpaşa ... 443 km
Kayseri ... 467 km
Samsun ... 471 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries