Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bolu, TurkeyBoluTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBolu Turkey

What day is it in Bolu right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bolu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bolu
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Bolu

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bolu

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balu
  • Boli
  • Bolou
  • Bolu
  • Claudiopolis
  • bo lu
  • bollu
  • bolu
  • boru
  • bwlw
  • bwly
  • Μπολού
  • Балу
  • Болу
  • بولو
  • بولی
  • ბოლუ
  • ボル
  • 博盧
  • 볼루

Country

Bolu is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

96,629 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bolu, Turkey

Adapazarı ... 97 km
Batikent ... 124 km
Ankara ... 135 km
Çankaya ... 135 km
Eskişehir ... 137 km
Gebze ... 175 km
Sultanbeyli ... 189 km
Maltepe ... 198 km
Umraniye ... 201 km
Ataşehir ... 202 km
Üsküdar ... 210 km
Bursa ... 213 km
Şişli ... 213 km
Istanbul ... 215 km
Zeytinburnu ... 219 km
Esenler ... 222 km
Bahçelievler ... 222 km
Bağcılar ... 223 km
Sultangazi ... 223 km
Konya ... 323 km
Kayseri ... 381 km
Merkezefendi ... 383 km
Denizli ... 384 km
Samsun ... 384 km
Varna ... 402 km
Antalya ... 428 km
Muratpaşa ... 429 km
İzmir ... 440 km
Karabağlar ... 443 km
Sivas ... 447 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries