Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Safranbolu, TurkeySafranboluTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSafranbolu Turkey

What day is it in Safranbolu right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Safranbolu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Safranbolu
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Safranbolu

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Safranbolu

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saframpoli
  • Safranbalu
  • Safranbolu
  • Zafranboli
  • fan hong hua cheng
  • safuranboru
  • sapeulanbollu
  • sapranbolu
  • sprnbwlw
  • Σαφράμπολη
  • Сафранбалу
  • Сафранболу
  • ספרנבולו
  • سافران‌بولو
  • ضلع سافرانبولو
  • საფრანბოლუ
  • サフランボル
  • 番紅花城
  • 사프란볼루

Country

Safranbolu is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

35,242 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Safranbolu (Karabük)

Batikent ... 142 km
Ankara ... 147 km
Çankaya ... 148 km
Adapazarı ... 191 km
Eskişehir ... 238 km
Gebze ... 266 km
Sultanbeyli ... 276 km
Maltepe ... 286 km
Umraniye ... 287 km
Ataşehir ... 288 km
Samsun ... 292 km
Üsküdar ... 296 km
Şişli ... 298 km
Istanbul ... 301 km
Zeytinburnu ... 305 km
Esenler ... 307 km
Sultangazi ... 307 km
Bağcılar ... 308 km
Bahçelievler ... 308 km
Bursa ... 314 km
Kayseri ... 356 km
Konya ... 373 km
Sevastopol ... 376 km
Sivas ... 384 km
Simferopol ... 424 km
Varna ... 440 km
Constanţa ... 458 km
Merkezefendi ... 479 km
Denizli ... 480 km
Muratpaşa ... 504 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries