Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kurşunlu, TurkeyKurşunluTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKurşunlu Turkey

What day is it in Kurşunlu right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kurşunlu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kurşunlu
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Kurşunlu

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Kurşunlu

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karacaviran
  • Kursunlu
  • Kurşunlu

Country

Kurşunlu is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

11,956 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kurşunlu (Çankırı)

Batikent ... 105 km
Ankara ... 107 km
Çankaya ... 107 km
Adapazarı ... 229 km
Eskişehir ... 249 km
Samsun ... 251 km
Kayseri ... 293 km
Gebze ... 307 km
Sultanbeyli ... 320 km
Sivas ... 324 km
Maltepe ... 329 km
Umraniye ... 332 km
Ataşehir ... 332 km
Konya ... 333 km
Üsküdar ... 341 km
Şişli ... 343 km
Bursa ... 344 km
Istanbul ... 346 km
Zeytinburnu ... 349 km
Esenler ... 352 km
Bahçelievler ... 353 km
Sultangazi ... 353 km
Bağcılar ... 353 km
Sevastopol ... 415 km
Tarsus ... 451 km
Adana ... 456 km
Mersin ... 457 km
Simferopol ... 458 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 463 km
Denizli ... 475 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries