Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cide, TurkeyCideTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inCide Turkey

What day is it in Cide right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cide

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Cide
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Cide

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Cide

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aegialis
  • Cide
  • Dzhide
  • Jidde
  • Jiddeh
  • Kara-Agach
  • Karaagac
  • Karaağaç
  • Джиде

Country

Cide is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

12,095 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cide (Kastamonu)

Batikent ... 213 km
Ankara ... 218 km
Çankaya ... 218 km
Adapazarı ... 242 km
Samsun ... 275 km
Sevastopol ... 302 km
Eskişehir ... 306 km
Gebze ... 310 km
Sultanbeyli ... 316 km
Umraniye ... 325 km
Maltepe ... 326 km
Ataşehir ... 327 km
Üsküdar ... 334 km
Şişli ... 335 km
Istanbul ... 339 km
Sultangazi ... 342 km
Zeytinburnu ... 343 km
Esenler ... 344 km
Bağcılar ... 345 km
Bahçelievler ... 346 km
Simferopol ... 349 km
Bursa ... 367 km
Sivas ... 399 km
Kayseri ... 401 km
Constanţa ... 431 km
Varna ... 433 km
Konya ... 445 km
Kherson ... 523 km
Odessa ... 537 km
Merkezefendi ... 551 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries